AgateMDD  |  MDS  |  Order Of Play

Hardee's Pro Classic
A USTA Pro Circuit Event
Sunday, April 24, 2016
Westgate Tennis Center
Dothan, AL
Purse: $50,000
Surface: Clay~Outdoor

Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) [2] DEF Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) WS6-4 6-2
MUHAMMAD (USA) / Taylor TOWNSEND DEF Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) / Keri WONG (USA) WD6-0 6-1


Hardee's Pro Classic
A USTA Pro Circuit Event
Saturday, April 23, 2016
Westgate Tennis Center
Dothan, AL
Purse: $50,000
Surface: Clay~Outdoor

WS Taylor TOWNSEND (USA)  DEF  Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) 6-2  6-2
WS Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) [2]   DEF   Jessica PAGULA (USA)[4]6-1  7-6(2)

Hardee's Pro Classic

A USTA Pro Circuit Event
Friday, April 22, 2016
Westgate Tennis Center
Dothan, AL
Purse: $50,000

Surface: Clay~Outdoor

WS Jessica PEGULA (USA) [4] DEF Katerina STEWART (USA) [8] 6-3 3-6 6-3
WS Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) DEF Jennifer BRADY (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
WS Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) [2] Maria SANCHEZ (USA) 6-0 6-3
WS Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) DEF Anna TATISHVILI (USA) [1] 2-6 6-2 6-4
WD Asia MUHAMMAD (USA) / Taylor TOWNSEND DEF Tara MOORE (GBR) [4] / Conny PERRIN (SUI) 7-6(7) 6-2
WD Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) / Keri WONG (USA) DEF Elise MERTENS (BEL) / Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) [3] WD6-0 6-3


Hardee's Pro Classic

A USTA Pro Circuit Event
Thursday, April 21, 2016
Westgate Tennis Center
Dothan, AL
Purse: $50,000

Surface: Clay~Outdoor


Taylor TOWNSEND (USA)   DEF    Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) [3] WS6-4 6-3
Maria SANCHEZ (USA)    DEF   Alexandra SANFORD (USA) WS6-3 6-4
Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS)    DEF   Asia MUHAMMAD (USA) WS6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Katerina STEWART (USA) [8]   DEF    Varvara FLINK (RUS) WS6-4 2-6 6-2
Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) [2]    DEF    Bernarda PERA (USA) WS6-2 4-6 6-2
Jessica PEGULA (USA) [4]    DEF    Danielle LAO (USA) WS6-4 6-3
Jennifer BRADY (USA)     DEF    Sachia VICKERY (USA) [6] WS6-3 7-6(4)
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) / Keri WONG (USA)     DEF    Robin ANDERSON (USA) / Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) WD2-1 Ret.
Asia MUHAMMAD (USA) / Taylor TOWNSEND    DEF    Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) / Olga IANCHUK (UKR) WD6-2 6-1
Elise MERTENS (BEL) [3] / Rebecca PETERSON    DEF    Jamie LOEB (USA) / Sanaz MARAND (USA) WD6-3 6-2
Anna TATISHVILI (USA) [1]    DEF    Catherine BELLIS (USA) WS6-3 6-4
Tara MOORE (GBR) / Conny PERRIN (SUI)    DEF    [4]Jacqueline CAKO (USA) / Danielle LAO (USA) WD6-3 6-3
 


Hardee's Pro Classic

A USTA Pro Circuit Event
Wednesday, April 20, 2016
Westgate Tennis Center
Dothan, AL
Purse: $50,000

Surface: Clay~Outdoor

WS Asia MUHAMMAD (USA) DEF Julia BOSERUP (USA) [7] 6-1 6-4
WS Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) [2] DEF Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
WS Bernarda PERA (USA) DEF Ulrikke EIKERI (NOR) 6-1 3-6 6-2
WS Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) DEF Olga IANCHUK (UKR) 6-3 6-2
WS Varvara FLINK (RUS) DEF Robin ANDERSON (USA) 6-1 6-1
WS Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) DEF Claire LIU (USA) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-1
WS Anna TATISHVILI (USA) [1] DEF Raveena KINGSLEY (USA) 7-5 6-3
WS Maria SANCHEZ (USA) DEF Elise MERTENS (BEL) [5] 7-6(1) 6-3
WS Danielle LAO (USA) DEF Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) 6-2 1-6 6-4
WD Robin ANDERSON (USA) / Sabrina SANTAMARIA DEF Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) / Bernarda PERA (USA) 6-3 4-6 [10-5]
WS Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) [3] DEF Conny PERRIN (SUI) 5-7 6-1 6-1
WS Alexandra SANFORD (USA) DEF Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 6-3 Ret.
WS Sachia VICKERY (USA) [6] DEF Lauren ALBANESE (USA) 6-2 6-1
WD Elise MERTENS (BEL) [3] / Rebecca PETERSON DEF Catherine BELLIS (USA) / Ingrid NEEL (USA) 6-2 6-0
WD Jamie LOEB (USA) / Sanaz MARAND (USA) DEF Claire LIU (USA) / Jessica PEGULA (USA) 6-2 6-1


Hardee's Pro Classic

A USTA Pro Circuit Event
Tuesday, April 19, 2016
Westgate Tennis Center
Dothan, AL
Purse: $50,000

Surface: Clay~Outdoor

WSQ Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) DEF Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) 6-2 6-2
WSQ Raveena KINGSLEY (USA) DEF [7] Doroteja ERIC (SRB) [4] 6-0 6-3
WSQ Olga IANCHUK (UKR) [6] DEF Sanaz MARAND (USA) 6-4 6-3
WSQ Varvara FLINK (RUS) DEF Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) [8] 6-1 7-6(1)
WS Jessica PEGULA (USA) [4] DEF Sofia KENIN (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
WD Jacqueline CAKO (USA) / Danielle LAO (USA) DEF Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) / Renata ZARAZUA (MEX) 7-6(2) 0-6 [10-8]
WS Jennifer BRADY (USA) DEF Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-2 7-6(5)
WS Catherine BELLIS (USA) DEF Jamie LOEB (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
WD Asia MUHAMMAD (USA) / Taylor TOWNSEND DEF Maria-Fernanda ALVES (BRA) / Sophie CHANG (USA) 6-1 6-3
WD Tara MOORE (GBR) / Conny PERRIN (SUI) [4] DEF Gabriela CE (BRA) / Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 6-2 6-2
WD Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) / Olga IANCHUK (UKRJ) DEF ovana JAKSIC (SRB) / Mara SCHMIDT (USA) 7-5 3-6 [10-4]
WS Katerina STEWART (USA) [8] DEF Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) 7-5 6-1
WD Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) / Keri WONG (USA) DEF Maria SANCHEZ (USA) [2] / Anna TATISHVILI (USA) 3-6 6-0 [10-7]


Hardee's Pro Classic
A USTA Pro Circuit Event
Monday, April 18, 2016
Westgate Tennis Center
Dothan, AL
Purse: $50,000
Surface: Clay~Outdoor

WSQ Sanaz MARAND (USA) DEF Sophie CHANG (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-3
WSQ Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) DEF [8] Jade LEWIS (NZL) 2-6 6-1 6-2
WSQ Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) DEF Tara MOORE (GBR) [5] 6-0 6-2
WSQ Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) DEF Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
WSQ Raveena KINGSLEY (USA) [7] DEF Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) 6-2 6-0
WSQ Varvara FLINK (RUS) DEF Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) [1] 6-1 1-6 6-3
WSQ Olga IANCHUK (UKR) [6] DEF Yuki Kristina CHIANG (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
WSQ Doroteja ERIC (SRB) [4] DEF Mara SCHMIDT (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1


Results April 17, 2016

A USTA Pro Circuit Event
Sunday, April 17, 2016
Westgate Tennis Center
Dothan, AL
Purse: $50,000
Surface: Clay~Outdoor

WS - SINGLES QUALIFYING

WSQ Jade LEWIS (NZL) DEF Nicole FRENKEL (USA) 5-3 Ret.
WSQ Olga IANCHUK (UKR) [6] DEF Kylie MCKENZIE (USA) 7-5 6-3
WSQ Elizaveta IANCHUK (UKR) [1] DEF Alexa GRAHAM (USA) 6-1 6-1
WSQ Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR)DEF Madeline MEREDITH (USA) 7-5 6-2
WSQ Tara MOORE (GBR) [5] DEF Jennifer ELIE (USA) 7-5 6-2
WSQ Justyna JEGIOLKA (POL) DEF Katerina KRAMPEROVA (CZE) 6-0 6-3
WSQ Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) [8] DEF Anna MORGINA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
WSQ Varvara FLINK (RUS) DEF Alexandra STEVENSON (USA) 6-2 6-1
WSQ Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) DEF Gabriela CE (BRA) [2] 6-0 6-4
WSQ Sophie CHANG (USA) DEF Jacqueline CAKO (USA) 6-4 6-4
WSQ Sanaz MARAND (USA) DEF Chloe PAQUET (FRA) [3] 6-4 6-2
WSQ Mara SCHMIDT (USA) DEF Julia JONES (USA) 6-2 2-1
WSQ Sabrina SANTAMARIA (USA) DEF Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) 6-7(6) 6-1 7-5
WSQ Doroteja ERIC (SRB) [4] DEF Ingrid NEEL (USA) 6-1 7-6(4)
WSQ Yuki Kristina CHIANG (USA) DEF Renata ZARAZUA (MEX) 6-2 6-2
WSQ Raveena KINGSLEY (USA) [7] DEF Chiara SCHOLL (USA) 7-5 6-1

Sponsors

 

Eye Center South 

Durden Outdoor Signs

Lewis Smith Supply

MidSouth Bank

The Joy FM 94.3

Woof 99.7

The Radio People

  • WKMX 106.7
  • 96.9 The Legend
  • Wtvy 95.5

WTC LOGO2